"I yes, I completely forgot about Scorsese's new installment. Will definitely add it. Pixar is usually always good, so I am looking forward to that as well. That's cool you disagree. I enjoyed the fi"
"Your not going to believe this, but I really didn't like the Alien films. But the Hobbit look O.k"
"Ok, the Deck The Halls comment is now #1. Hysterical!"
"Your "Jingle all the way" and "Kranks" comments are just classic! lol."
"It doesn't seem to be under the movies section. Is it a TV film?"
"Good idea, but it just isn't Christmas themed enough for me, ya know? I haven't seen Mr. Magoo, but will add it to this list."
"What was wrong with Polar Express? After all, Christmas movies aren't meant to be masterpieces, but fun family traditions, and just to have a good time. But, that's just my opinion of course."
"I think of Die hard as more action, just taking place around Christmas time, so I don't think I will add that. The Mickey movie I will add. Thanks."
"Ok, lol. Just a short explanation would be nice, considering I liked those movies."
"Though I would love an explanation on why you hated Hostel 1 & 2, The hills have eyes original, and observe and report."
"Great list! and I have a recommendation, In Breach, during the driving scene. When Ryan Phillipe gets out of the car, the vehicles around him are empty. Oops! lol"
"O ya, of course not lol. He's a great actor. I personally miss Brosnan as Bond, but that's just me."
"Fair enough lol. Observe and report definitely isn't for all viewers, I'll grant it that. As for I Love You Man, I may be being a bit to kind to give it a spot on this list, but I enjoyed it. Law Abid"
"The 1952 movie I already had. As for "The Matador", it has been added. Thanks for the ideas."
"Cool, thanks. Looks like a pretty good film as well."
"So you haven't even seen some of these actors act, and you still criticize them? hmm?"