"If your referring to the Batman series, Christian Bale doesn't play a villain."
"Ya man, check it out again. It brings sort of a different feeling of goodness. It may depress some, but for me it really opens my eyes every time I watch it. Excellent film ;)"
"I agree with the Rocky films, and Bad Santa. I've noticed that for some reason American Beauty always puts me in a better, and happier mental state. How do you feel about it?"
"You just gave me some films to watch, great list!"
"I thought I was the only one who disliked Avatar, nice. I just simply don't like The Lord Of The Rings movies, at least the ones I saw. I can understand people being into them, but not my cup of tea. "
"He he, I become more and more critical with each film viewing, mainly because I get sick of the same thing over and over, and catch different flaws that I never would have been able to before. I unf"
"I will admit it is a bit harsh, at least for the Halo games, which are good enough to play for a short period of time. However, I feel very content with the comments I have given Gears of war 1 and 2."
"I do like the occasional chick flick, so maybe I shall check that out. As for Reign of fire, it's on my "to watch" list. Thanks for the recommendations :)"
"I should get there soon. 222 was last years count, not much by my standards. Thanks man lol"
"I'm with you on Open Water and Indy 4, as well a few others. Nice list man."
"I couldn't tell you why. It really is great. Thanks for the vote"
"WOW lol, relax "PaddyPluto". It's ok, we all have opinions. Thanks for the vote though, and I do not believe he is overrated either. "
"WOW, freaking impressive list. Kudos to you! Also, how about William Hurt in Mr. Brooks in addition to A History Of Violence?"
"I checked the trailer out "ZeE", and it looks pretty good."
"I thought it was superb yeah. Maybe a re-watch will bump it down a few places, but it definitely deserves a top 5 spot. Thanks for the vote."
"I really like the predicted rating feature, and I'm really looking forward to a lot of these too. Very good list man."
"No, I'm not a big fan of the movies, but then again, I haven't yet seen the original. Maybe after I see it, it could possibly go on here."
"Yeah, not nearly as good as the classic, but definitely enjoyable in terms of entertainment. Thanks for the vote and comment :)"
"You approve of the Office, but gave it one star? and Seinfeld two stars? uhhh... ok"
"The movie is ridiculous. Not Intriguing one bit. Wall-E, just no good, nuff said."
"Glad to hear it! I'd like to see your most overrated films list."
"I know, I feel bad for myself too, lol. Thanks for the vote."