"Yeah, I suppose it's a good amount. I've never even been able to reach the 300 mark in previous years. Maybe this year? Thanks. I try and mix it up and watch stuff from various directors and genres."
"1. George Carlin 2. Jerry Seinfeld 3. Nick Swardson 4. Dane Cook 5. Kevin James 6. Louie C.K. 7. Joe Rogan 8. Sarah Silverman 9. Ricky Gervais 10. Brian Regan "
"1. The Office 2. Curb Your Enthusiasm 3. It's always sunny in Philly 4. The King Of Queens 5. How I Met Your Mother 6. Trailer Park Boys 7. Arrested Development 8. Two And A Half Men 9. Undeclared 10."
"Just curious about something here, Coby. The user above me has their votes counted. Am I too late?"
"93 in a month!? wow man. I actually respect you for having watched this many films, unlike "Veed", ha ha :)"
"Dang, I thought I made a similar list before you, lol. Still a great list. Check out mine if you'd like. http://www.listal.com/list/sniping-films"
"Actually, Rampage I thought was enjoyable. Other than that though, Agreed!"
"1. Halloween 2. The Godfather 3. A Clockwork Orange 4. Apocalypse Now 5. Willy Wonka And The Chocolate Factory 6. Star Wars Episode IV 7. Young Frankenstein 8. Close Encounters Of The Third Kind 9. Ja"
"1. Scarface 2. Back To The Future 3. Back To The Future Part II 4. Die Hard 5. Stand By Me 6. Raging Bull 7. The Terminator 8. The Princess Bride 9. The Goonies 10. Field Of Dreams"
"1. Goodfellas 2. American Beauty 3. Forrest Gump 4. The Green Mile 5. Fargo 6. Fight Club 7. Miller's Crossing 8. Casino 9. Back To The Future Part III 10. Titanic"
"1. The Departed 2. The Bourne Ultimatum 3. No Country For Old Men 4. The Hurt Locker 5. Inglourious Basterds 6. Grizzly Man 7. Saw 8. The Devil's Rejects 9. Little Miss Sunshine 10. Rescue Dawn"
"1.The King Of Comedy 2.Titanic 3.The Vicious Kind 4.The Fan (De Niro was great) 5.Pearl Harbor 6.Killers (I know......) 7.The Number 23 8.The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 9.The Beach (DiCaprio) 10.Observe a"
"So, are the most recent entries not going to count?"
"I know I'm in the minority here, but I strongly disliked that film...."
"Excellent list idea and assassins. Jason Bourne truly is 100% effective!"
"I'm liking this list idea. How about Mr. Smith in Mr. Brooks (2007)?"
"Excellent work! Here it goes! 1.Robert De Niro 2.Leo DiCaprio 3.Christian Bale 4.Al Pacino 5.Kevin Spacey 6.Edward Norton 7.Nicolas Cage 8.Mark Wahlberg 9.Joe Pesci 10.Matt Damon That was difficult"
"Great list, they are both legends no matter what, but I'm going to have to pick De Niro. He can play any role, and does so with such prowess."
"I loved Saw, Sunshine, and Titanic, but other than that, we are pretty much one-hundred percent in agreement."