"There aren't THAT many great sports films, and I've only seen a handful. Also, telling me to add a film just makes matters worse. Maybe recommend it to me, yea?"
"Ah, I missed that, dang! but I may eventually make one of them, as it sounds pretty dang fun :)"
"I didn't mean the "Top 50 Favorite Movies" title. I was referring to the "My Non-serious favorite movies" ha ha"
"Very nice variety here, and you seem to have seen quite a few from 2010. I would, however recommend seeing The Loved Ones. I found it to be a very refreshing horror experience, with not a whole lot of"
"Training Day is pretty good stuff, eh? I hope to check out the few you mentioned. Thanks for the vote!"
"I think every decade has their fair share of great stuff. But the 2000's is easily one of the best."
"Nice list, man! I definitely need to check out most of them, especially Duel, which looks great. Halloween time tis' quite the good film watching season."
"Well, If you're interested in such things, I suggest you take a look at my highest rated films. A lot of which are very popular and critically acclaimed, but I love them regardless. Saying the above, "
"Man, it's sad to see such great directors come to an end. Great list nevertheless."
"It's a brilliant film, glad you agree. It's been one of my favorites since my first viewing. Thanks for the vote!"
"Who boy, I hated Feast! Friday the 13th had nothing. I'm someone who can sit through pretty much anything, and also enjoy slow films. But it was cheesy.......and not a fun experience for me. Same with"
"Avatar-completely overrated The Boondock Saints-Really good, pretty underrated Leon, Requiem for a Dream-WAY overrated! Titanic is an amazing film, and The Dark Knight is most definitely not as goo"
""Continues to be the best American director working today." Yes sir! great list. You seem to be a big fan of his, and in my book, that qualifies for a vote."
"That Roger Ebert bit is hysterical, and probably dead-on, though I haven't seen that film yet. Great mini-reviews, great list."
"Katy Perry's crazy talented, and I happen to love her music as well. Nice list."
"Excellent choices. I have seen 23 of them, and agree on just about every one. I never was a big fan of Donnie Darko, but plan to see it again, as I was very young the first viewing. Props to you!"
"Great, great selections. I have only seen 3, but the rest I have been meaning to see forever."
"@Xanadon't: Once Upon a Time in America is somewhat of a difficult film to get into, and takes a long time to fully grasp what it's trying to do. Once it got going I got hooked, but I can easily see w"
"I was wondering about "Contagion", it's been getting mixed reviews from critics and people I know, so I'm glad to see you thought it was pretty good. Makes me want to see it that much more. Also, ver"
"Glad to hear you agree with me on "What Doesn't Kill You". I wish more people would see it, as it's pretty much just as good as a lot of mainstream crime flicks. I haven't seen many Foreign films in g"
"You just gave me a lot of films to add to my Watching queue. Great wide variety of selections, got my vote."