"...........Some I agree with, others not even a little bit. That's a lot of rage flowing through all of your writings, a little frightening, ha ha."
"Disagree, disagree, disagree.....Still, it's your system. A '7' is genuinely pretty good, when you think about it."
"Do me a favor, and next time don't DEMAND a vote, please. Also, how is this list so special?"
"Agreed except for the first one. I would watch Chris Cooper portray that character all day long. He's that great. As well as the movie, of course."
"Why That's Bullshit: I'm not kidding, someone literally watched this after seeing Disturbia and said they could see where Rear Window was headed. Well yeah, when your mind has been tarnished by plenty"
"I'm now adding this to my Favorite lists! Very cool, especially if you keep tabs on them all, throughout the year :)"
"I like this list idea, very sad though, lol."
"Loving the wide variety of selections already on here. Very good list. Suggestion: 'Dolan's Cadillac'"
"Thanks, man. Appreciate your support. I guess its all a matter of personal taste in regards to 'Full Metal Jacket'. I thought both parts were very different, yes, but at the same time both were superb"
"Nice to see you making an annual movie diary! looking forward to the rest of your entries :)"
"I'm inclined to agree with that statement, "Sษฆฮฑล โฃ". He never disappoints in any of his roles. However, more quality films would suit his talents better. Thanks for the vote! :) "
"O.k, maybe Robin Williams should be added. But I only find Jim Carrey as a merely somewhat funny man."
"Holy Crap! I swear numbers 43, 29, 33, 28, 17, 15, 10, 9, 7, 3, and 2 look EXACTLY like just one person. Very cool list!"
"I agree with most of these, with the exception of American Beauty. How is that movie a mind-fuck? despite the ending, which, actually isn't really that much of one at all if you're paying close attent"
"Ha ha, only wars from that time period, because, like you said, I haven't really seen many older war films, and need to. Add wars from all eras on your list, I'd love to check it out :) Thanks for th"
"Thanks much. I have been meaning to check out both of those titles, as 'Guns of Navarone' has been recommended to me a few times now. Also, I've really wanted to see 'River Kwai' for a few years, just"
"The Great Escape is fantastic, eh? Unfortunately, I'm yet to see 'Platoon', 'Patton', or the others you mentioned. However, they are on my list. Thanks for the vote!"
"Votes For: Adventureland, Breach, (one of my faves) The Hills Have Eyes and Let the Right one in. You may or may not enjoy them, but I liked them a lot. Votes Against: Wolf Creek, Deck the Halls"
"Very good work again, Johan. I didn't HATE last year's list, per se, but this looks like a better one. Other then 'Goodfellas' not making it, I'm happy. Again, great work!"
"I hope you enjoy 'American Psycho', and that you find the goodness in it like I did. Its definitely not for everyone, though. Did you enjoy 'GoodFellas' the second time around? or rather, did you alre"
"1. Mega Shark vs. Giant Octopus 2. The Lodge 3. When a Stranger Calls 4. Internet Dating 5. Motor Home Massacre 6. Flesh, TX 7. The Village 8. Dirty Love 9. Feast 10. Never Surrender"
"@lotr23: Yeah man, it really is, glad you found it that way as well. The genre really isn't very popular, though ]: @Xanadon't: Indeed, its definitely not for everyone, but I'm glad you came away wit"
"Ha ha, classic man, nice. You play any of these still?"
"I'm honestly rather shocked that 'Goodfellas' is that low.......To each their own, I guess."