"Dang, I too am a tad behind in my 70's viewing, but will definitely see the rest. I really like your selection from the films I've seen."
"Thanks for the support on my content. It took me a reasonably long time to compile this list, as there are SO many to choose from, and some may have been missed, but I doubt it. Hmmmm, I have been wa"
"@los414, lol that was funny. Yes, I enjoy making lists of directors and actors in which I find interesting, and this list will build in the future, so why not start now? Hence the comment "This is not"
"I believe I've only seen that many too, just recently began looking into his work. He was a great talent. By far one of the bet to ever live, if you ask me! :) I have also been meaning to view Africa"
"I highly recommend the first three. The rest are really good too, glad you agree."
"Kubrick is indeed an acquired taste to say the least, ha ha. In Junior year I saw "2001" and had a hard time watching it, but I should definitely try again, knowing how much more I enjoy films these d"
"I'm glad I finally came across a list about her. Definitely an underrated actress. Good work! :)"
"Ooooooh yes, thanks Steven, I totally forgot about Jaws."
"I like it! How about the "Pulp Fiction" dance scene? that one was pretty memorable."
"A.) I checked out that title over on IMDb, and no sign. B.) 165 minutes totals 2 hours and 45 minutes, just missing the 3 hour mark."
"It isn't quite finished as of yet, haven't updated it for quite some time."
"Your really cruising through films this year man, almost at the 365 mark."
"Yes, indeed, I need to see some more of the "greats" from that decade. A Clockwork Orange I can see being hated by people, due to it's brutal and sadistic ways, that doesn't ever stop, lol. But, did y"
"Hey man, sorry I edited my top 10. Will that be a problem? I can change it back if needed. I added The Godfather as #2."
"Thanks for the information. I need to check most, if not all of these out. Great list."
"Is this list still open? If so, here are my top 10. 1. Halloween (1978) 2. Psycho (1960) 3. The Devil's Rejects (2005) 4. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 5. Saw 6. Halloween II (1981) 7. The Cottage (200"
"Nice list once again. My top 10: 1. The Office (U.S.) 2. How I Met Your Mother 3. Curb Your Enthusiasm 4. Breaking Bad 5. The King of Queens 6. It's Always Sunny in Philly 7. New Girl 8. Modern F"
"@Mr.Lays. Actually, Inception got the all the hype for a reason. Great film."
"@johanlefourbe. Don't those two words mean basically the exact same thing? By the way, very intriguing list. Got my vote."
"I checked out the "Che" two part film, and decided not to add it."
"I just started to realize how talented he is. He can play any role. Fearless is a great word to use. Hope to Bad Lieutenant soon, have been putting it off for quite some time now. Thanks for the vote!"
"Especially agree with Rear Window! what an amazing film. Great list idea."